2016 Full Results The Irish Amateur Open Championship

Played at The Royal Dublin Golf Club from 6th to 8th May 2016

1st 272 Colm Campbell Jnr.
Warrenpoint G. G.
68, 68, 66 & 70
-16
2nd 273 Jack Hume
Naas
 G. C.
67, 72, 65 & 69
-15
3rd
276 Maximilian Boegal
Germany
73, 69, 65 & 69
-12
T-4th 279 Marco Penge England 74, 64, 69 & 72 -9
T-4th 279 Mattew Jordan England 70, 70, 71 & 68 -9
6th 280 Vitor Lopes Portugal 71, 73, 67 & 69 -8
T-7th 282 Conor Syme Sclotland 74, 68, 67 & 73 -6
T-7th 282 William Enefer England 71, 71, 71 & 69 -6
T-9th 283 Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen Denmark 74, 70, 71 & 68 -5
T-9th 283 Alex Gleeson Castle G. C. 71, 71, 70 & 71 -5
T-9th 283 Conor Purcell Portmarnock G. C. 69, 72, 75 & 67 -5
T-13th 284 James Sugrue Mallow G. C. 72, 70, 70 & 72 -4
T-13th 284 Kevin Le Blanc The Island G. C. 72, 69, 72 & 71 -4
T-13th 284 Sam Whitaker England 68, 75, 68 & 73 -4
16th

285

Jamie Li England 73, 73, 68 & 71 -3
T-17th 286 Thomas Mulligan Co. Louth G. C. 74, 73, 71 & 68 -2
T-17th 286 George Bloor England 74, 70, 75 & 67 -2
T-17th 286 Evan Griffith Wales 74, 67. 74 & 71 -2
T-17th 286 Bradley Moore England 72, 73, 74 & 67 -2
T-17th 286 Adam Chapman England 69, 74, 73 & 70 -2
T-17th 286 Tiarnan McLarnon Massereene G. C. 69, 69, 72 & 76 -2
T-23rd 287 Conor O'Rourke Naas G. C. 76, 71, 74 & 66 -1
T-23rd 287 Robert Cannon Balbriggan G. C. 76, 68, 69 & 74 -1
T-25th 288 Robin Dawson Tramore G. C. 75, 70, 71 & 72 Level
T-25th 288 John-Ross Galbraith Whitehead G. C. 75, 69, 71 & 73 Level
T-25th 288 Jamie Savage Scotland 74, 73, 70 & 71 Level
T-25th 288 Jack Singh England 74, 72, 72 & 70 Level
T-25th 288 Gary McDermott Carton House G. C. 73, 74, 70 & 71 Level
T-25th 288 Jack McDonnell Forrest Little G. C. 72, 73, 70 & 73 Level
T-31st 289 Christian Braeunig Germany 77, 67, 70 & 75 +1
T-31st 289 Mark Shanahan Castlemartyr G. C. 74, 70, 71 & 74 +1
T-31st 289 Jack Yule England 72, 73, 74 & 70 +1
T-31st 289 Daniel Holland Castle G. C. 71, 72, 74 & 72 +1
T-35th 290 Jonathan Yates Naas G. C. 75, 69, 76 & 70 +2
T-35th 290 Steven Robins England 74, 72, 73 & 71 +2
T-35th 290 Liam Johston Scotland 73, 75, 71 & 71 +2
T-35th 290 Colin Fairweather Knock G. C. 73, 73, 73 & 71 +2
T-35th 290 Cathal Butler Kinsale G. C. 71, 74, 72 & 73 +2
T-35th 290 Eanna Griffin Waterford G. C. 68, 71, 77 & 74 +2
T-41st 291  Pierre Verlaar
Netherlands
75, 74, 71 & 71
+3
T-41st
291
 Stuart Grahan
Tullamore G. C.
75, 73, 72 & 71
+3
 T-41st 291
 Craig Ross
Scotland
73, 73, 74 & 71
 +3
 T-41st 291
 Patrick Mullins
Wales
71, 72, 75 & 73
 +3
T-45th 292 Caolan Rafferty Dundalk G. C. 75, 74, 71 & 72 +4
T-45th 292 Ronan Mullarney Galway G. C. 72, 73, 75 & 72 +4
T-47th 293 Maximillian Holzwarth Germany 74, 76, 70 & 73 +5
T-47th 293 Charlie Strickland England 74, 70, 72 & 77 +5
T-47th 293 Gian-Marco Petrozzi England 71, 73, 77 & 72 +5
T-50th 294 Shaun Carter The Royal Dublin G. C. 74, 74, 73 & 73 +6
T-50th 294 Michael Harradine Switzerland 74, 73, 74 & 73 +6
T-50th 294 Patrick Ruff England 73, 73, 73 & 75 +6
T-53rd 295 Kieron Harmon Wales 75, 72, 74 & 74 +7
T-53rd 295 Ian O'Rourke The Royal Dublin G. C. 74, 75, 72 & 74 +7
T-53rd 295 Aaron Grant Dundalk G. C. 74, 73, 74 & 74 +7
56th 296 Jack Whelan Newlands G. C. 74, 72, 73 & 77 +8
T-57th 297 Sigot Lopez Spain 75, 75, 71 & 77 +9
T-57th 297 Nicolas Schellong Czech Republic 75, 73, 73 & 77 +9
T-57th 297 Michael Reid Galgorm Castle G. C. 74, 74, 73 & 77 +9