2014 Full Results the Ireland Boys Amateur Open Championship

Played at Thurles Golf Club between 24th 27th June 2014

Finish

Players

Club

Scores

Total

Result

 

       

 

1st

Bradley Moore England 70, 73, 68 & 74

285

-3

T-2nd

Jack Davidson Wales 79, 69, 71 & 68

287

-1

T-2nd Antoin Auboin France 74, 68, 74 & 71
287 -1
T-2nd Laird Shepherd England 70, 69, 75 & 73 287 -1
T-5th Jamie Li England 73, 73, 73 & 69 288 Level
T-5th William Enefer England 72, 73, 73 & 70 288 Level
T-7th Thomas Mulligan Laytown & Bettystown G. C. 72, 76, 69 & 72 289 +1
T-7th Jonathan Thomson England 72, 74, 72 & 71 289 +1
T-9th Tommy O'Driscoll Ring-of-Kerry G. C. 75, 68, 74 & 73 290 +2
T-10th Jack Healy Westport G. C. 74, 73, 74 & 71 292 +4
T-10th Owen Crooks Bushfoot G. C. 71, 72, 77 & 72 292 +4
T-10th Rory Hill  Tralee G. C. 71, 72, 74 & 75 292 +4
T-13th Paul Tobin Cork G. C. 77,72, 71 & 73 293 +5
T-13th Kevin Le Blanc The Island G. C. 72, 76, 72 & 73 293 +5
T-13th Colm Hughes Galway G. C. 72, 75, 75 & 71 293 +5
T-16th Marc McKinstry Cairndhu G. C. 76, 75, 73 & 70 294 +6
T-16th Peter Kerr Royal Porthrush G. C. 75, 77, 71 & 71 294 +6
T-16th Jamie Fletcher Warrenpoint G. C. 73, 77, 73 & 71 294 +6
T-21st Ross Steedman Courtown G. C. 75, 70, 73 & 77 295 +7
T-21st Rowan Lester Hermitage G. C. 71, 78, 74 & 72 295 +7
T-21st David Brady Co. Sligo G. C. 70, 77, 75 & 73 295 +7
T-21st Paul Foulquie France 68, 76, 74 & 77 295 +7
T-25th Robert Shaw England 73, 76, 73 & 74 296 +8
T-25th Thomas Jordan England 72, 70, 75 & 79 296 +8
T-27th Jack Hermeston England 80, 71, 74 & 72 297 +9
T-28th Conor Mooney Black Bush G. C. 74, 75, 71 & 78 298 +10
T-28th David Carey Carton House G. C. 74, 74 76 & 74 298 +10
T-28th Ross Murray
Castle G. C. 73, 75, 74 & 76 298 +10
T-28th Patrick Brennan Belvoir Park G. C. 73, 74, 75 & 76 298 +10
T-28th Kyle Harman Wales 72, 79, 73 & 74 298 +10
T-28th Mark McGrath Limerick G. C. 72, 71, 74 & 81 298 +10
T-34th John Bulger Jnr. Courtown G. C. 78, 75, 71 & 75 299 +11
T-34th Marc McCormack Ashbourne G. C. 77, 77, 70 & 75 299 +11
T-34th Cian Feeney Co. Sligo G. C. 75, 72, 76 & 76 299 +11
T-37th Oisin Devereux Carton House G. C. 76, 73, 76 & 75 300 +12
T-37th Gary Ward
Kinsale G. C. 76, 71, 78 & 75 300 +12
T-37th Gabriel Naveau France 75, 77, 74 & 74 300 +12
T-37th Alistair Crunden England 75, 76, 72 & 77 300 +12
T-37th Eric Byrne
Birr G. C. 75, 74, 74 & 77 300 +12
T-37th Ronan O'Callaghan Mannan Castle G. C. 74, 80, 72 & 74 300 +12
T-37th Ryan Long Cairndhu G. C. 74, 80, 72 & 74 300 +12
T-37th Gavin Fitzmaurice Balcarrick G. C. 74, 73, 78 & 75 300 +12
T-37th Harry Hall England 71, 74, 77 & 78 300 +12
T-46th Michael Cooke Waterford G. C. 76, 72, 74 & 79 301 +13
T-46th Cathal Butler Kinsale G. C. 75, 76, 73 & 77 301 +13
T-46th Gaelen Trew South Africa 75, 73, 78 & 75 301 +13
T-46th Jonathan Doherty Ballina G. C. 74, 76, 76 & 75 301 +13
T-46th Rob Brazill Naas G. C. 71, 70, 77 & 83 301 +13
51st Thomas Bailey England 82, 74, 70 & 76 302 +14
T-52nd Andrew Magee Powerscourt G. C 77, 73, 75 & 78 303 +15
T-52nd Robert Browne Castle G. C. 74, 75, 77 & 77 303 +15
54th Clement Charmasson France 77, 76, 72 & 79 304 +16
55th Barry Fitzpatrick Castle G. C. 80, 70, 76 & 79 305 +17
56th Sean Walsh Carton House G. C. 74, 75, 77 & 80 306 +18
57th Alan Fahy Bray G. C. 75, 72, 77 & 83 307 +19
58th Dean Cafferty Carton House G. C. 75, 73, 75 & 85 308 +20