Played @ Seapoint Golf Club 7th to 11th June 2014
Round |
Player |
Club |
Player |
Club |
Winner |
Result |
|
||||||
Round 1 | Geoff Lenehan |
Portmarnock G. C. |
Alan Lowry |
Esker Hills G. C. | Lenehan | 19th |
Round 1 | Kevin Stack |
Dungarvan G. C. |
John Hickey |
Cork G. G. |
Hickey |
2 and 1 |
Round 1 | James Fox |
Portmarnock G. C. | Ryan McKinstry |
Cairndhu G. C. |
Fox | 7 and 6 |
Round 1 | Eoin Arthurs |
Forrest Little G. C. |
Peter McKeever | Castle G. C. | Arthurs | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Colin Fairweather |
Knock G. C. | Michael Sinclair |
Knock G. C. | Fairweather | 5 and 3 |
Round 1 | Ben Best |
Rathmore G. C. |
Keagan Cummings |
Elm Park G. C. |
Cummings | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | John McGinn |
Laytown & Bettystown G. C. |
Cathal Butler |
Kinsale G. C. | McGinn | 5 and 3 |
Round 1 | Pat Murray |
Limerick G. C. | Jack Pierse |
Portmarnock G. C. | Murray | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Stephen Healy |
Claremorris G. C. |
Kevin Le Blanc |
The Island G. C. | Healy | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Joe Lyons |
Galway G. C. |
Jonathan Gourley |
Shandon Park G. C. |
Lyons | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | Tiarnan McLarnon | Massereene G. C. |
Gerard Dunne |
Co. Louth G. C. |
Dunne | 6 and 5 |
Round 1 | Gary O'Flaherty |
Cork G. C. |
Alexander Wilson |
Portmarnock G. C. | O'Flaherty | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | Declan Loftus | Castlebar G. C. | James Monaghan | The Royal Dublin G. C. | Loftus | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | Brian Ronan |
Co. Louth G. C. |
Louis O'Hara |
Athenry G. C. | Ronan | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | Kieran Lynch |
Skibbereen G. C. |
Rowan Lester | Hermitage G. C. |
Lynch | 19th |
Round 1 | Colm Campbell |
Warrenpoint G. C. |
Colum Kenny |
Royal Curragh G. C. | Campbell | 2 and 1 |
Round 1 | Gary McDermott |
Carton House G. C. |
Alex McCloy |
Ballymena G. C. |
McDermott | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Greg Mungovan |
Headfort G. C. |
David Carey |
Carton House G. C. | Carey | 5 and 3 |
Round 1 | Eanna Griffin |
Waterford G. C. |
Greg Carew |
Edenderry G. C. | Carew | 4 and 2 |
Round 1 | Daniel Holland |
Castle G. C. |
Stephen Watts |
Cairndhu G. C. |
Watts | 19th |
Round 1 | Matthew McClean |
Balmoral G. C. |
John-Ross Galbraith |
Whitehead G. C. |
Galbraith | 19th |
Round 1 | Padraic O'Brien |
Co. Louth G. C. | Keith Egan |
Carton House G. C. |
O'Brien | 2-Up |
Round 1 | Declan Reidy |
Co. Sligo G. C. | Colm Crowley |
Woodbrook G. C. |
Crowley | 3 and 1 |
Round 1 | Gary Collins |
Rosslare G. C. |
Shaun O'Connor |
Luttrellstown Castle G. C. |
Collins | 4 and 2 |
Round 1 | Barry Anderson |
The Royal Dublin G. C. | Gareth Lappin |
Belvoir Park G. C. |
Anderson | 5 and 4 |
Round 1 | Alan Thomas |
Dungarvan G. C. |
Seamus Cullen |
Slieve Russell G. C. |
Thomas | 4 and 3 |
Round 1 | Andrew Magee |
Powerscourt G. C. |
David Byrne |
Athenry G. C. | Magee | 20th |
Round 1 | Richard Bridges |
Stackstown G. C. |
Ian Spillane |
Mallow G. C. | Bridges | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Ian O'Rourke |
The Royal Dublin G. C. | Tommy O'Driscoll |
Ring-of-Kerry | O'Rourke | 2 and 1 |
Round 1 | Rory Williamson |
Holywood G. C. |
Gary McGrane |
The Royal Dublin G. C. | Williamson | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Stephen Walsh |
Portmarnock G. C. |
Paul Reavey | Warrenpoint G. C. |
Reavey | 5 and 3 |
Round 1 | Stuart Grehan |
Tullamore G. C. |
Mark Morrissey |
Mount Wolseley G. C. |
Grehan | 1-Up |
Round 2 | Geoff Lenehan |
Portmarnock G. C. |
John Hickey |
Cork G. C. |
Lenehan |
2 and 1 |
Round 2 | James Fox | Portmarnock G. C. |
Eoin Arthurs |
Forrest Little G. C. |
Arthurs |
2 and 1 |
Round 2 | Colin Fairweather |
Knock G. C. |
Keagan Cummings |
Elm Park G. C. |
Fairweather |
6 and 5 |
Round 2 | John McGinn |
Laytown & Bettystown G. C. |
Pat Murray |
Limerick G. C. |
Murray |
7 and 6 |
Round 2 | Stephen Healy | Claremorris G. C. |
Jonathan Gourley |
Shandon Park G. C. |
Healy |
8 and 6 |
Round 2 | Gerard Dunne | Co. Louth G. C. |
Gary O'Flaherty |
Cork G. C. | O'Flaherty | 2 and 1 |
Round 2 | Declan Loftus | Castlebar G. C. |
Castlebar |
Co. Louth G. C. | Loftus | 2 and 1 |
Round 2 | Kieran Lynch | Skibbereen G. C. |
Colm Campbell |
Warrenpoint G. C. |
Campbell | 22nd |
Round 2 | Gary McDermott | Carton House G. C. |
David Carey | Carton House G. C. | Carey | 1-Up |
Round 2 | Greg Carew | Edenderry G. C. |
Stephen Watts | Cairndhu G. C. |
Watts | 4 and 3 |
Round 2 | John-Ross Galbraith | Whitehead G. C. |
Padraic O'Brien | Co. Louth G. C. | Galbraith | 6 and 5 |
Round 2 | Colm Crowley | Woodbrook G. C. |
Gary Collins | Rosslare G. C. |
Collins | 8 and 6 |
Round 2 | Barry Anderson | The Royal Dublin G. C. | Alan Thomas | Dungarvan G. C. |
Thomas | 2 and 1 |
Round 2 | Andrew Magee | Powerscourt G. C. |
Richard Bridges | Stackstown G. C. |
Bridges | 3 and 1 |
Round 2 | Ian O'Rourke | The Royal Dublin G. C. | Rory Williamson | Holywood G. C. |
O'Rourke | 1-Up |
Round 2 | Paul Reavey | Warrenpoint G. C. |
Stuart Grehan | Tullamore G. C. |
Grehan | 1-Up |
Round 3 | Geoff Lenehan | Portmarnock G. C. |
Eoin Arthurs |
Forrest Little G. C. |
Arthurs |
1-Up |
Round 3 |
Colin Fairweather |
Knock G. C. |
Pat Murray |
Limerick G. C. |
Murray |
1-Up |
Round 3 |
Stephen Healy |
Claremorris G. C. |
Gary O'Flaherty |
Cork G. C. |
O'Flaherty |
4 and 3 |
Round 3 | Declan Loftus | Castlebar G. C. | Colm Campbell | Warrenpoint G. C. |
Campbell | 6 and 5 |
Round 3 | David Carey | Carton House G. C. |
Stephen Watts | Cairndhu G. C. |
Carey | 3 and 2 |
Round 3 | John-Ross Galbraith | Whitehead G. C. |
Gary Collins | Rosslare G. C. |
Galbraith | 3 and 1 |
Round 3 | Alan Thomas | Dungarvan G. C. | Richard Bridges | Stackstown G. C. | Bridges | 6 and 5 |
Round 3 | Ian O'Rourke | The Royal Dublin G. C. | Stuart Grehan |
Tullamore G. C. | Grehan | 21st |
Quarter-Finals | Eoin Arthurs | Forrest Little G. C. | Pat Murray | Limerick G. C. | Murray | 1-Up |
Quarter-Finals | Gary O'Flaherty | Cork G. C. | Colm Campbell | Warrenpoint G. C. | Campbell | 1-Up |
Quarter-Finals | David Carey | Carton House G. C. | John-Ross Galbraith | Whitehead G. C. | Galbraith | 3 and 1 |
Quarter-Finals | Richard Bridges | Stackstown G. C. |
Stuart Grehan | Tullamore G. C. | Bridges | 1-Up |
Semi-Finals | Pat Murray | Limerick G. C. | Colm Campbell | Warrenpoint G. C. | Murray |
2 and 1 |
Semi-Finals | John-Ross Galbraith | Whitehead G. C. | Richard Bridges | Stackstown G. C. | Galbraith |
1-Up |
Final Result | Pat Murray |
Limerick G. C. |
John-Ross Galbraith |
Whitehead G. C. |
Galbraith |
1-Up |