2013 Full Results Irish Amateur Close Championship

Played @ Connemara Golf Club

Round 

Player 

Club 

Player 

Club 

Winner

Result 


 
         
Round 1 Pat Murray
Limerick G. C.
Alex Gleeson Castle G. C. Murray 5 and 4
Round 1 Eoin Arthurs
Forrest Little G. C.
S. Coulter
Warrenpoint G. G.
Arthurs 6 and 5
Round 1 R. McKinstry
Cairndhu G. C.
D. Brennan
Shannon G. C.
McKinstry 5 and 3
Round 1 Simon Ward
Co. Louth G. C.
M. McKnight Lisburn G. C.
Ward 7 and 5
Round 1 Eddie McCormack Galway G. C. E. Smith Ardee G. C. McCormack 1-Up
Round 1 I. Brennan Greenore G. C.
S. McCarthy Killeen Castle G. C.
Brennan 5 and 4
Round 1 B. Anderson
The Royal Dublin G. C.
D. Loftus Castlebar G. C.
Anderson 3 and 2
Round 1 Cormac Sharvin Ardglass G. C.
S. McGlynn Carton House G. C.
Sharvin 3 and 1
Round 1 D. Holland Castle G. C. P. McBride The Island G. C.
Holland 19th
Round 1 J. Hopkins The Royal Dublin G. C. G. Lappin Belvoir Park G. C.
Hopkins 4 and 3
Round 1 Niall Gorey Muskerry G. C.
John Greene Portmarnock G. C.
Gorey 4 and 3
Round 1 G. McDermott Co. Sligo G. C. J. Richardson Royal Portrush G. C.
McDermott 20th
Round 1 S. Flanagan
Co. Sligo G. C. A. Purdy Ballyclare G. C.
Flanagan 2 and 1
Round 1 K. Egan Carton House G. C.
C. Campbell Warrenpoint G. C.
Egan 3 and 1
Round 1 D. Byrne Greystones G. C.
Mark Morrissey Mount Wolseley G. C.
Byrne 4 and 3
Round 1 E. Griffin Waterford G. C.
Jack Hume Rathsallagh G. C.
Griffin 1-Up
Round 1 C. Selfridge Moyola Park G. C.
K. Crowley Fota Island G. C.
Selfridge 1-Up
Round 1 J. Yates Naas G. C. T McLarnon Massereene G. C.
Yates 3 and 2
Round 1 S. Loftus Lahinch G. C. S. Bleakley Shandon Park G. C.
Loftus 4 and 2
Round 1 S. O'Hara Co. Sligo G. C. Des Morgan Mullingar G. C. O'Hara 1-Up
Round 1 S. Healy Claremorris G. C.
R. Pierse Grange G. C. Healy 19th
Round 1 M. McAlpin
Royal Portrush G. C.
E. Haugh Castletroy G. C.
McAlpin W/O
Round 1 D. Coyne Tuam G. C.
Alan Thomas Dungarvan G. C.
Coyne 2 and 1
Round 1 G. Lenehan Portmarnock G. C.
P. Coughlan Moate G. C.
Lenehan 1-Up
Round 1 Paul Dunne
Greystones G. C.
D. Carey Carton House G. C.
Dunne
5 and 4
Round 1 L. Ashby Killerig Castle G. C.
J. Whelan Newlands G. C.
Ashby 2-Up
Round 1 S. Walsh Portmarnock G. C. T. Cleary Dromoland G. C.
Walsh 5 and 4
Round 1 K. Lynch
Skibbereen G. C.
R. Bridges Stackstown G. C.
Lynch
3 and 1
Round 1 C. McKenna Mallow G. C.
S. Grehan Tullamore G. C.
McKenna 19th
Round 1 S. Bryan Delgany G. C.
Joe Lyons Galway G. C. Bryan 1-Up
Round 1 J. Sugrue
Mallow G. C.
M. Collins Killeen Castle G. C.
Sugrue
1-Up
Round 1 D. Coughlan Portmarnock G. C. R. Dawson Faithlegg G. C.
Coughlan 2 and 1
         
Round 2
Pat Murray Limerick G. C. Eoin Arthurs Forrest Little G. C.
Murray 1-Up
Round 2 R. McKinstry Cairndhu G. C.
Simon Ward Co. Louth G. C. McKinstry 2 and 1
Round 2 Eddie McCormack Galway G. C. I. Brennan Greenore G. C.
McCormack 2-Up
Round 2 Cormac Sharvin
Ardglass G. C.
B. Anderson The Royal Dublin G. C.
Sharvin
4 and 3
Round 2 J. Hopkins The Royal Dublin G. C. D. Holland Castle G. C.
Hopkins 4 and 2
Round 2 G. McDermott Co. Sligo G. C.
Niall Gorey Muskerry G. C.
McDermott 1-Up
Round 2 K. Egan
Carton House G. C.
S. Flanagan Co. Sligo G. C. Egan
3 and 1
Round 2 D. Byrne Greystones G. C.
E. Griffin Waterford G. C. Byrne 6 and 5
Round 2 J. Yates Naas G. C.
C. Selfridge Moyola Park G. C.
Yates 3 and 2
Round 2 S. Loftus
Lahinch G. C. S. O'Hara Co. Sligo G. C. Loftus 3 and 2
Round 2 S. Healy Claremorris G. C.
M. McAlpin Royal Portrush G. C.
Healy 1-Up
Round 2 G. Lenehan Portmarnock G. C.
D. Coyne Tuam G. C. Lenehan 5 and 4
Round 2 Paul Dunne
Greystones G. C. L. Ashby Killerig Castle G. C.
Dunne 5 and 4
Round 2 K. Lynch
Skibbereen G. C.
S. Walsh Portmarnock G. C. Lynch 5 and 3
Round 2 S. Bryan Delgany G. C.
C. McKenna
Mallow G. C. Bryan 5 and 4
Round 2 J. Sugrue
Mallow G. C. D. Coughlan Portmarnock G. C. Sugrue
3 and 2

           
Round 3
R. McKinstry Cairndhu G. C.
Pat Murray Limerick G. C. McKinstry 1-Up
Round 3 Cormac Sharvin Ardglass G. C.
Eddie McCormack Galway G. C.
Sharvin 1-Up
Round 3 G. McDermott Co. Sligo G. C.
J. Hopkins The Royal Dublin G. C. McDermott 24th
Round 3 D. Byrne Greystones G. C.
K. Egan Carton House G. C.
Byrne 3 and 2
Round 3 J. Yates Naas G. C. S. Loftus Lahinch G. C. Yates 2-Up
Round 3 G. Lenehan Portmarnock G. C.
S. Healy Claremorris G. C.
Lenehan 4 and 3
Round 3 Paul Dunne
Greystones G. C. K. Lynch Skibbereen G. C.
Dunne
5 and 4
Round 3 S. Bryan Delgany G. C.
J. Sugrue Mallow G. C. Bryan 19th
             
Quarter-Final
Cormac Sharvin Ardglass G. C.
R. McKinstry Cairndhu G. C.
Sharvin 3 and 2
Quarter-Final D. Byrne Greystones G. C.
G. McDermott Co. Sligo G. C. Byrne 22nd
Quarter-Final J. Yates Naas G. C. G. Lenehan Portmarnock G. C. Yates 3 and 2
Quarter-Final Paul Dunne
Greystones G. C. S. Bryan Delgany G. C. Dunne 1-Up
             
Semi-Final Cormac Sharvin Ardglass G. C. D. Byrne Greystones G. C. Sharvin 4 and 3
Semi-Final Paul Dunne Greystones G. C. J. Yates Naas G. C. Dunne 19th
             
Final Result Cormac Sharvin Ardglass G. C. Paul Dunne Greystones G. C. Sharvin 1-UP
Latest Golf Deals