2017 South of Ireland Amateur Open Championship

At Lahinch Golf Club

Year Winner Club Runner-up Club Result
 
2017 James Sugrue Mallow G. C. Conor O’Rourke Naas G. C. 3 and 2
2016 Conor Purcell Portmarnock G. C. Rowan Lester Hermitage G. C. 4 and 3
2015 Stuart Grehan Tullamore G. C. Colin Fairweather Knock G. C. 4 and 3
2014 Stuart Bleakley Shandon Park G. C. Darragh Coghlan Portmarnock G. C
3 and 2
2013 Simon Ward Co. Louth G. C. Paul O'Hara Kilkenny G. C. 19th
2012 Pat Murray Limerick G. C. Stephen Healy Claremorris G. C. 2-UP
2011 Stephen Walsh Baltinglass & UCD G. C.'s Andrew Hogan Newlands G. C. 3 and 2
2010 John Green Carlow G. C. Kelan McDonagh Athlone G. C. 2 and 1
2009 Robbie Cannon Laytown & Bettystown G. C. Gary O'Flaherty Cork G. C. 4 and 3
2008 Niall Kearney The Royal Dublin G. C. Paul O'Hanlon Curragh G. C. 4 and 3
2007 Darren Crowe Dunmurry G. C. Joe Lyons Galway G. C. 1-hole
2006 Simon Ward Co. Louth G. C. Darren Crowe Dunmurry G. C. 2 and 1
2005 Jim Carvill Warrenpoint G. C. Darren Crowe Dunmurry G. C. 2 and 1
2004 Cian McNamara Limerick G. C. Greg Bowden Hermitage G. C. 21st
2003 Mervin Owens Mallow G. C. Colm Moriarty Athlone G. C. 1 Hole
2002 Colm Moriarty Athlone G. C. Sean McTernan Co. Sligo G. C. 19th
2001 Justin Kehoe Birr G. C. Steven Browne Hermitage G. C. 6 and 4
2000 Graeme McDowell Rathmore G. C. Ken Kearney Galway G. C. 3 and 2
1999 Mark Campbell Stackstown & UCD G. C.'s Peter Martin Balmoral G. C.  21st
1998 Jody Foster Ballyclare G. C. Andrew McCormick Scrabo G. C. 2-up
1997 Pat Collier Limerick G. C. Andrew McCormick Scrabo G. C. 1-up
1996 Adrian Morrow Portmarnock G. C. Jody Fanagan Milltown G. C. 2-up
1995 Jody Fanagan Milltown G. C. Padraig Harrington Stackstown G. C. 1-up
1994 David Higgins Waterville G. C. Padraig Harrington Stackstown G. C. 1-up
1993 Peter Sheehan Castletroy G. C. Michael O'Kelly Limerick G. C.  19th
1992 Liam MacNamara Killarney G. C. Ken Kearney Roscommon G. C. 2 and 1
1991 Paul McGinley Grange G. C. Ian Johns Sunshine G. C. 2 and 1
1990 Darren Clarke Dungannon G. C. Jim Carvill Warrenpoint G. C. 4 and 3
1989 Stephen Keenan Galway G. C. Jody Fanagan Milltown G. C.  22nd
1988 Mark Gannon Co. Louth G. C. Padraig Hogan Elm Park G. C. 3 and 2
1987 Barry Reddan Co. Louth G. C. Mark Gannon Co. Louth G. C.  20th
1986 John McHenry Douglas G. C. Liam MacNamara Killarney G. C. 3 and 2
1985 Padraigh O'Rourke Kilkenny G. C. Pat Lyons Nenagh G. C. 3 and 2
1984 Niall Anderson Shandon Park G. C. Mick Morris Portmarnock G. C.  19th
1983 Adrian Morrow Portmarnock G. C. Michael Burns Tramore G. C. 3 and 2
1982 Mick Morris Portmarnock G. C. C. McCarroll City of Derry G. C. 1-up
1981 Padraigh O'Rourke Kilkenny G. C. John Carr Sutton G. C. 2 and 1
1980 Michael Burns Tramore G. C. Mick Morris Portmarnock G. C. 4 and 3
1979 Padraigh O'Rourke Kilkenny G. C. Tom Cleary Fermoy G. C. 4 and 3
1978 Vincent Nevin Limerick G. C. Michael Guerin Killarney G. C. 2 and 1
1977 Liam MacNamara Killarney G. C. Mick Morris Portmarnock G. C. 4 and 3
1976 Vincent Nevin Limerick G. C. Pat Mulcare Killarney G. C. 6 and 5
1975 Brian Malone Portmarnock G. C. Michael "Darkie" Skerritt Lahinch G. C. 2-up
1974 David Long Shandon Park G. C. R. Fleury Portmarnock G. C.  19th
1973 Mark Gannon Co. Louth G. C. D. C. Long Shandon Park G. C. 1-up
1972 R. deLacy-Staunton Castlerea G. C. Greg  Young Kilrush G. C.  20th
1971 P. Mulcare Killarney G. C. E. Higgins Cork G. C. 1-up
1970 John O'Leary Foxrock G. C. Greg Young Kilrush G. C. 1-up
1969 J. B. Carr Sutton G. C. Noel Fogarty The Royal Dublin G. C. 2 and 1
1968 John Smyth Lahinch G. C. Greg Young Kilrush G. C. 3 and 2
1967 G. N. Fogarty The Royal Dublin G. C. Scott MacDonald St.Andrew's G. C. 3 and 2
1966 J. B. Carr Sutton G. C. Greg Young Kilrush G. C. 1-up
1965 Rupert deLacy-Staunton Castlerea G. C. Greg Young Kilrush G. C. 5 and 3
1964 Bill Kelleher Douglas G. C. J. M. Nestor Milltown G. C. 2 and 1
1963 Michael Guerin Killarney G. C. David Sheahan Grange G. C. 2 and 1
1962 Michael Guerin Killarney G. C. M. Skerritt Lahinch G. C. 4 and 3
1961 Michael Guerin Killarney G. C. Ian Bamford Warrenpoint G. C. 7 and 6
1960 P. Sullivan Kinsale G. C. P. Morrison Oxford University 1-up
1959 G. Roberts Southport & Ainsdale P. Donnelly Queen's University 6 and 5
1958 J. C. Brown Tramore G. C. Gerry McGlennon Lahinch G. C. 5 and 4
1957 Paddy Leydon Lahinch G. C. Michael Power Muskerry G. C. 8 and 7
1956 Paddy Leydon Lahinch G. C. Michael Power Muskerry G. C. 6 and 5
1955 Paddy Leydon Lahinch G. C. Austin "Bud" Slattery Lahinch G. C. 4 and 3
1954 Paddy Bugler Lahinch G. C. J. P. Mahon Portmarnock G. C. 3 and 2
1953 Paddy Leydon Lahinch G. C. Michael Power Muskerry G. C. 9 and 8
1951 Michael Power Muskerry G. C. N. V. Drew Bangor G. C. 1-up
1951 G. Gilligan Limerick G. C. T. W. Egan Monkstown G. C. 5 and 3
1950 Michael Power Muskerry G. C. Paddy Leydon Lahinch G. C. 12 and 10
1949 J. P. Carroll Sutton G. C. Austin "Bud" Slattery Lahinch G. C. 1-up
1948 J. B. Carr Sutton G. C. J. P. Carroll Sutton G. C. 3 and 2
1947 Austin "Bud" Slattery Lahinch G. C. John Burke Lahinch G. C. 6 and 5
1946 John Burke Lahinch G. C. J. B. Carr Sutton G. C.  39th
1945 John Burke Lahinch G. C. Cecil Ewing Co. Sligo G. C. 4 and 3
1944 John Burke Lahinch G. C. J. C. Brown Tramore G. C. 5 and 4
1943 John Burke Lahinch G. C. Austin "Bud" Slattery Lahinch G. C. 1-up
1942 John Burke Lahinch G. C. R. Garihy Lahinch G. C. 8 and 7
1941 John Burke Lahinch G. C. F. Hannon Lahinch G. C. 9 and 8
1940 P. F. Murray Milltown G. C. J. A. English Headford G. C. 8 and 7
1939 John Burke Lahinch G. C. T. Lenihan Castle G. C. 6 and 4
1938 M. O'Loughlin LahinchG. C. R. M. Saunders Lahinch G. C. 2 and 1
1937 M. O'Loughlin Lahinch G. C. D. Torrens Lahinch G. C. 2 and 1
1936 T. F. Ryan Tipperary G. C. R. Simcox Cork G. C. 4 and 3
1935 R. M. Saunders Lahinch G. C. M. Garrahey Galway G. C. 4 and 2
1934 R. M. Saunders Lahinch G. C. P. F. Murray Milltown G. C. 3 and 1
1933 J. C. Brown Tramore G. C. S. W. Martyn Limerick G. C. 3 and 1
1932 J. C. Brown Tramore G. C. S. W. Martyn Limerick G. C. 4 and 3
1931 John Burke Lahinch G. C. E. Dwyer Cork G. C. 10 and 8
1930 John Burke Lahinch G. C. J. C. Brown Tramore G. C. 6 and 5
1929 John Burke Lahinch G. C. D. F. Sweeney Galway G. C. 6 and 5
1928 John Burke Lahinch G. C. D. F. Sweeney Galway G. C. 6 and 5
1927 R. Simcox Cork G. C. W. G. McConnell Royal Portrush G. C. 2 and 1
1926 R. Simcox Cork G. C. M. Crowley Portmarnock G. C. 5 and 4
1925 M. Crowley Portmarnock G. C. J. Crabbe Foxrock G. C. 5 and 4
1924 J. Crabbe Foxrock G. C. W. G. McConnell Royal Portrush G. C. 2-up
1923 F. Murphy Cork G. C. T. M. Healy The Royal Dublin G. C. 2 and 1

Year Winner Club Runner-up Club Result
1922 No Championship
1921 F. Murphy Cork G. C. D. D. B. Soulby Portmarnock   1-up
1920 E. C. Carter Royal Portrush G. C. B. J. O'Brien North West G. C. 10 and 9

Year Winner Club Runner-up Club Result
1919 to 1914
No Championship        
1913 A. W. Murray Purley Downs G. C. T. S. Jennings Cork G. C. 2 and 1
1912 G. V. M. Boyd Portmarnock G. C. T. S. Jennings Cork G. C. 1-up
1911 L. O. Munn North West G. C. J. S. Kennedy Turnberry G. C. 7 and 5
1910 G. R. Girdlestone Oswestry G. C. S. H. Fry Royal Mid-Surrey 4 and 2
1909 J. D. Little Burnisland G. C. C. Taylor Chislehurst G. C.
12 and 11
1908 A. R. Aitken Prestwick G. C. Rev.P. Gannon United Service G. C.
10 and 8
1907 J. J. Hurley Manrihaniesh G. C. H. D. Gillies Woking G. C.
4 and 2
1906 Lord Glenawly Royal Co.Down G. C. A. E. Browning Lahinch G. C. 10 and 8
1905 H. Castle Chiswick G. C. C. Lincoln South Herts G. C. 5 and 3
1904 A.S. D. Foster Frinton G. C. H. Castle Chiswick G. C. 1-up
1903 J. B. Ballingall Blairgowrie G. C. J. S. Worthington Royal Mid-Surrey G. C.
2 and 1
1902 W. Ballingall Royal & Ancient G. C. G. S. Browning Lahinch G. C. 2 and 1
1901 W. Dodd Royal Liverpool G. C. S. H. Fry Royal Mid-Surrey G. C.
2 and 1
1900 F. Ballingall Blairgowrie G. C. T. Fullerton Troon G. C. 5 and 4
1899  J. R. Gardiner Richmond G. C. J. Livingstone Edinburgh Burgess G. C.
6 and 5
1898 F. Ballingall Blairgowrie G. C. H. M. Ballingall Blairgowrie G. C. 3 and 1
1897 F. Ballingall Blairgowrie G. C. J. R. Gardiner Richmond G. C. 3 and 2
1896 B. O'Brien Portsalon G. C. D. M. Wilson The Royal Dublin G. C. 9 and 7
1895 G. S. Browning Lahinch G. C. W. F. McDonald Limerick G. C. 2 and 1

 

Full Results of the 2012 South of Ireland Amateur Open Championship

 

Round

Player

Club

Player

Club

Winner

Result

Fourth Quarter

           

Round 1

Jack Pierse

Grange G. C.

Eoin Doohan

Dundalk G. C.

Pierse

4 and 3

Round 1

Ian Spillane

Mallow G. C.

Darragh Burke

Nenagh G. C.

Spillane

6 and 5

Round 1

Tony O’Leary

Wexford G. C.

Ross McCormack

Naas G. C.

O’Leary

2 and 1

Round 1

Paul O’Hara

Kilkenny G. C.

Arthur Pierse Jnr.

Tipperary G. C.

O’Hara

19th

Round 1

Shane Smyth

Co. Louth G. C.

Gary Brett

Ballinrobe G. C.

Smyth

2-up

Round 1

Davey Barry

Mahon G. C.

Darren O’Sullivan

Youghal G. C.

Barry

2 and 1

Round 1

Daniel Holland

Castle G. C.

Thomas Fay

Rush G. C.

Holland

2 and 1

Round 1

Bryan Ronan

Co. Louth G. C.

Ed Hickey

Shannon G. C.

Ronan

5 and 4

Round 1

Joe Lyons

Birr G. C.

Niall Goulding

Portmarnock G. C.

Lyons

1-up

Round 1

Greg Carew

Edenderry G. C.

Eoin O’Brien

Dun Laoghaire G. C.

Carew

4 and 3

Round 1

Paul Cullen

Royal Tara G. C.

Colum Kenny

Curragh G. C.

Cullen

5 and 4

Round 1

Lee Millan

Blessington Lakes G. C.

Mark O’Rourke

Royal Tara G. C.

Millan

1-up

Round 1

Robert Farrell

New Ross G. C.

Patrick Neville

Athenry G. C.

Farrell

4 and 3

Round 1

Ross O’Sullivan

Cobh G. C.

Enda Craddock

Gort G. C.

O’Sullivan

1-up

Round 1

Liam Harnett

Milltown G. C.

Philip Spratt

West Waterford G. C.

Harnett

21th

Round 1

Alan Purdy

Ballyclare G. C.

Cian Geraghty

Laytown & Bettystown G. C.

Purdy

7 and 6

Third Quarter

           

Round 1

John Hickey

Cork G. C.

Ryan O’Dwyer

Callan G. C.

Hickey

2 and 1

Round 1

Noel Pyne

Ennis G. C.

Bob Loftus

Ennis G. C.

Pyne

1-up

Round 1

Quentin Carew 

Edenderry G. C.

Mark Reck

Lucan G. C.

Carew

2 and 1

Round 1

Michael Horan

Birr G. C.

Gregory Harden

Onondaga USA

Horan

4 and 3

Round 1

Eoghan Murphy

Cork G. C.

Pat Lyons

Cork G. C.

Murphy

1-up

Round 1

Geoff Hopkins

Skerries G. C.

Liam Doran

Ardee G. C.

Hopkins

5 and 4

Round 1

Conor O’Rourke

Naas G. C.

Eoin O’Connor

Elm Park G. C.

O’Rourke

1-up

Round 1

Thomas Griffin

Crews Hill G. C.

Thomas Neenan

Lahinch G. C.

Griffin

3 and 2

Round 1

Eanna Griffin

Waterford G. C.

Derek Downie

Sutton G. C.

Griffin

3 and 2

Round 1

Ross Kenny

Naas G. C.

Brian Attridge

Mallow G. C.

Kenny

1-up

Round 1

Edward Stack

Ballybunion G. C.

Barry V. Reddan

Co. Louth G. C.

Stack

19th

Round 1

Cian Daly

Castletroy G. C.

Albert Shanahan

Charleville G. C.

Daly

2 and 1

Round 1

David Byrne

Athenry G. C.

Mark Morrissey

Mount Wolseley G. C.

Byrne

19th

Round 1

Alan McAuley

Ardee G. C.

John Reynolds

Dungarvan G. C.

McAuley

2 and 1

Round 1

Paul McCarthy

Mallow G. C.

Sean O’Connor

Carton House G. C.

McCarthy

1-up

Round 1

Ian Lynch

Rosslare G. C.

John Waldron

Muskerry G. C.

Lynch

5 and 4     

Second Quarter

           

Round 1

Stephen Loftus

Lahinch G. C.

Keagan Cummings

Elm Park G. C.

Loftus

4 and 3

Round 1

Kieran Lynch

Skibbereen G. C.

Stephen McCarthy

Waterford Castle  G. C.

Lynch

6 and 5

Round 1

Evan Long

Thurles G. C.

Mark Ryan

Grange G. C.

Long

2 and 1

Round 1

James McLoughlin

Portumna G. C.

Seamus Cullen

Slieve Russell  G. C.

McLoughlin

3 and 1

Round 1

Paddy Delaney

Arklow G. C.

Tristan O’Rourke

Nenagh G. C.

Delaney

2 and 1

Round 1

Eddie Power

Kilkenny G. C.

Gary Shaw

Mullingar  G. C.

Power

5 and 4

Round 1

David Lally

Mullingar G. C.

Jonathan Webster

Castle G. C.

Lally

3 and 2

Round 1

Adam Doran

Ardee G. C.

Ronan Burke

Castle  G. C.

Doran

6 and 5

             

Round 1

John Foran

Thurles G. C.

Ronan Purcell

Clonmel G. C.

Foran

5 and 4

Round 1

Emmet Leahy

Cahir Park G. C.

Jamie Rothwell

Curragh  G. C.

Leahy

8 and 7

Round 1

Harry Coyne

Carton House  G. C.

Bryan McSweeney

Woodbrook G. C.

Coyne

3 and 1

Round 1

Pio O’Leary

Lucan G. C.

Andrew Kelly

Muskerry  G. C.

O’Leary

2 and 1

Round 1

Ronan Maher

Nenagh  G. C.

Kieran Dunphy

Killeen Castle G. C.

Maher

4 and 2

Round 1

Liam Ashby

Killerig G. C.

Barry Fennelly

The Royal Dublin  G. C.

Ashby

3 an d 2

Round 1

Peter Sheehan

Ballybunion  G. C.

Chris Drumm

Rosslare G. C.

Sheehan

2 and 1

Round 1

Liam Hutchinson

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Alan Meskell

Tipperary G. C.

Hutchinson

2 and 1

First Quarter

           

Round 1

Greg Mungovan

Headfort  G. C.

Padraic O’Brian

Co. Louth G. C.

Mungovan

19th

Round 1

Mark Richards

Carton House G. C.

Michael Buggy

Castlecomer  G. C.

Richards

2-up

Round 1

Stephen O’Hara

Co. Sligo  G. C.

Ian O’Flynn

Cork G. C.

O’Hara

3 and 2

Round 1

Colm O’Sullivan

Fota Island G. C.

John Kavanagh

Castletroy G. C.

O’Sullivan

4 and 3

Round 1

Richard Walsh

Kilkenny  G. C.

Eoghan O’Donovan

Craddockstown G. C.

Walsh

3 and 2

Round 1

Stephen Dwyer

Lucan G. C.

Darragh O’Sullivan

Strandhill  G. C.

Dwyer

2 and 1

Round 1

Paul O’Neill

Shannon G. C.

Sean Moran

Carton House G. C.

O’Neill

19th

Round 1

Declan McInerney

Lahinch G. C.

Alan O’Regan

Golf Club of Georgia

McInerney

6 and 5

Round 1

Daniel Hallissey

Muskerry G. C.

Graham Nugent

Kilkenny G. C.

Hallissey

1-up

Round 1

Declan Loftus

Castlebar G. C.

David Murray

Skerries  G. C.

Loftus

19th

Round 1

Billy McGarry

Birr G. C.

Eoin McGuinness

East Clare G. C.

McGarry

5 and 4

Round 1

David Finn

Mallow G. C.

Niall McGlynn

Carton House  G. C.

Finn

3 and 2

Round 1

Kevin O’Leary

Waterford Castle G. C.

Stephen Egan

Castle Barna G. C.

O’Leary

219th

Round 1

Gerard Dunne

Seapoint G. C.

John O’Neill

Lee Valley  G. C.

Dunne

6 and 4

Round 1

Damien Coyne

Tuam G. C.

Liam Mulligan

Stackstown G. C.

Coyne

4 and 3

Round 1

William Russell

Clandeboye G. C.

Michael Brett

Portmarnock  G. C.

Russell

2-up

Fourth Quarter

           

Round 2

Gary Walsh

Mount Juliet G. C.

Jack Pierse

Grange G. C.

Walsh

19th

Round 2

Ian Spillane

Mallow G. C.

Shaun O’Connor

Skerries G. C.

Spillane

5 and 4

Round 2

Cormac Sharvin

Ardglass G. C.

Tony O’Leary

Wexford G. C.

Sharvin

2 and 1

Round 2

Paul O’Hara

Kilkenny G. C.

Tiarnan McLarnon

Massereene G. C.

 

W/O

Round 2

Mark Shanahan

Castlemartyr G. C.

Shane Smyth

Co. Louth G. C.

Shanahan

3 and 2

Round 2

Stephen Healy

Claremorris G. C.

Davey Barry

Mahon G. C.

Healy

2-up

Round 2

Daniel Holland

Castle G. C.

Mark Mullen

Wexford G. C.

Holland

4 and 3

Round 2

Brian Ronan

Co. Louth G. C.

Jack Hume

Rathsallagh G. C.

Ronan

4 and 3

Round 2

Joe Lyons

Birr G. C.

Eoin Arthurs

Forrest Little G. C.

Lyons

20th

Round 2

Greg Carew

Edenderry G. C.

Shaun Carter

Stackstown G. C.

Carew

20th

Round 2

Paul Cullen

Royal Tara G. C.

Stephen Moloney

Castletroy G. C.

Cullen

1-up

Round 2

Kieran Kennedy

Thurles G. C.

Lee McMillan

Blessington Lakes G. C.

Kennedy

1-up

Round 2

Ciaran McKenna

Mallow G. C.

Robert Farrell

New Ross G. C.

McKenna

5 and 4

Round 2

Ross O’Sullivan

Cobh G. C.

Rick Weldon

Killeen Castle G. C.

O’Sullivan

7 and 5

Round 2

Liam Harnett

Milltown G. C.

Gavin Smyth

Clonmel G. C.

Harnett

5 and 4

Round 2

Ally Purdy

Ballyclare G. C.

John Green

Portmarnock G. C.

Purdy

2-up

Third Quarter

           

Round 2

John Hickey

Cork G. C.

Gary Hurley

West Waterford G. C.

Hickey

2-up

Round 2

Keith Shannon

Greenore G. C.

Noel Pyne

Ennis G. C.

Shannon

6 and 5

Round 2

Shane McGlynn

Carton House G. C.

Quentin Carew

Edenderry G. C.

McGlynn

1-up

Round 2

Michael Horan

Birr G. C.

Barry Daly

Edmondstown G. C.

Michael Horan

    W/O

Round 2

Richard Bridges

Stackstown G. C.

Eoghan Murphy

Cork G. C.

Bridges

5 and 3

Round 2

Sean Ryan

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Jeff Hopkins

Skerries G. C.

Ryan

 

Round 2

Conor O’Rourke

Naas G. C.

Tony Cleary

Dromoland Castle G. C.

O’Rourke

2 and 1

Round 2

Gary McDermott

Co. Sligo G. C.

Thomas Griffin

Crews Hill G. C.

McDermott

6 and 5

Round 2

Geoff Lenehan

Portmarnock G. C.

Eanna Griffin

Waterford G. C.

Lenehan

3 and 2

Round 2

Ross Kenny

Naas G. C.

Eamonn Haugh

Castletroy G. C.

 

W/O

Round 2

Ed Stack

Ballybunion G. C.

Gary McGrane

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Stack

1-up

Round 2

Colin Fairweather

Knock G. C.

Cian Daly

Castletroy G. C.

Fairweather

6 and 4

Round 2

Gary Collins

Rosslare G. C.

David Byrne

Athenry G. C.

Collins

3 and 2

Round 2

John A. Moran

Charleville G. C.

Alan McAuly

Ardee G. C.

Moran

3 and 1

Round 2

Paul McCarthy

Mallow G. C.

Ian O’Rourke

Cork G. C.

McCarthy

20th

Round 2

Stephen Walsh

Portmarnock G. C.

Ian Lynch

Rosslare G. C.

Walsh

7 and 6

Second Quarter

           

Round 2

Stephen Loftus

Lahinch G. C.

Conor Glynn

Carton House G. C.

Loftus

2-up

Round 2

Sean Barry

Muskerry G. C.

Kieran Lynch

Skibbereen G. C.

Barry

3 and 1

Round 2

Michael Durcan

Co. Sligo G. C.

Evan Long

Thurles G. C.

Durcan

3 and 2

Round 2

Stuart Grehan

Tullamore G. C.

James P. McLoughlin

Portumna G. C.

Grehan

2 and 1

Round 2

Simon Byrne

Delgany G. C.

Paddy Delaney

Arklow G. C.

Byrne

6 and 5

Round 2

Gary O’Flaherty

Cork G. C.

Eddie Power

Kilkenny G. C.

O’Flaherty

1-up

Round 2

David Lally

Mullingar G. C.

Michael O’Kelly

Limerick G. C.

Lally

3 and 2

Round 2

Andrew Hogan

Newlands G. C.

Adam Doran

Ardee G. C.

Hogan

2 and 1

Round 2

Jon Foran

Thurles G. C.

Aaron Kearney

Castlerock G. C.

Foran

2 and 1

Round 2

Shane Hogan

Nenagh G. C.

Emmet Leahy

Cahir Park G. C.

Hogan

3 and 2

Round 2

Harry Coyne

Carton House G. C.

Mark King

Cregmore Park G. C.

Coyne

2-up

Round 2

Roy Connolly

Rathsallagh G. C.

Pio O’Leary

Lucan G. C.

Connolly

1-up

Round 2

Paul O’Kane

Moyola Park G. C.

Ronan Maher

Nenagh G. C.

O’Kane

3 and 2

Round 2

Brendan Walton

The Island G. C.

Liam Ashby

Killerig G. C.

Walton

1-up

Round 2

Peter Sheehan

Ballybunion G. C.

Kieran Cunnane

Woodstock G. C.

Sheehan

3 and 2

Round 2

Pat Murray

Limerick G. C.

Liam Hutchinson

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Murray

5 and 4

First Quarter

           

Round 2

Simon Ward

Co. Louth G. C.

Greg Mungovan

Headfort G. C.

Ward

5 and 3

Round 2

Matthew McClean

Balmoral G. C.

Mark Richards

Carton House G. C.

McClean

3 and 2

Round 2

Conor Casey

Neshanic Valley G. C.

Stephen O’Hara

Co. Sligo G. C.

Casey

1-up

Round 2

Colm O’Sullivan

Fota Island G. C.

Robert Cannon

Balbriggan G. C.

 

W/O

Round 2

Barry Anderson

Co. Sligo G. C.

Richard Walsh

Kilkenny G. C.

Anderson

7 and 6

Round 2

Stephen Dwyer

Lucan G. C.

Sean Cannon

Loughrea G. C.

Dwyer

5 and 4

Round 2

Paul O’Neill

Shannon G. C.

Matthew McAlpin

Royal Portrush G. C.

O’Neill

5 and 3

Round 2

Niall Gorey

Muskerry G. C.

Declan McInerney

Lahinch G. C.

Gorey

19th

Round 2

Des Morgan

Mullingar G. C.

Daniel Hallissey

Muskerry G. C.

Morgan

20th

Round 2

Declan Loftus

Castlebar G. C.

Ian Brennan

Greenore G. C.

Loftus

20th

Round 2

Jonathan Yates

Naas G. C.

Billy McGarry

Birr G. C.

Yates

3 and 1

Round 2

David Finn

Mallow G. C.

Gavin McKenna

Fortwilliam G. C.

Finn

3 and 2

Round 2

Ciaran Molloy

Ardee G. C.

Kevin O’Leary

Waterford Castle G. C.

Molloy

7 and 5

Round 2

Eugene Smith

Ardee G. C.

Gerard Dunne

Seapoint G. C.

Smith

1-up

Round 2

Damian Coyne

Tuam G. C.

Jamie Sutherland

Galgorm Castle G. C.

Coyne

21st

Round 2

William Russell

Clandeboye G. C.

Aaron Grant

Dundalk G. C.

Russell

3 and 2

Third Round Results

           

Round 3

Simon Ward

Co. Louth G. C.

Matthew McClean

Balmoral G. C.

Ward

19th

Round 3

Conor Casey

Neshanic Valley G. C.

Colm O’Sullivan

Fota Island G. C.

Casey

1-up

Round 3

Stephen Dwyer

Lucan G. C.

Barry Anderson

Co. Sligo G. C.

Dwyer

1-up

Round 3

Niall Gorey

Muskerry G. C.

Paul O’Neill

Shannon G. C.

Gorey

4 and 3

Round 3

Des Morgan

Mullingar G. C

Declan Loftus

Castlebar G. C.

Morgan

1-up

Round 3

David Finn

Mallow G. C.

Jonathan Yates

Naas G. C.

Finn

3 and 2

Round 3

Eugene Smith

Ardee G. C.

Ciaran Molloy

Ardee G. C.

Smith

1-up

Round 3

William Russell

Clandeboye G. C.

Damian Coyne

Tuam G. C.

Russell

3 and 2

Round 3

Stephen Loftus

Lahinch G. C.

Sean Barry

Muskerry G. C.

Loftus

1-up

Round 3

Michael Duncan

Co. Sligo G. C.

Stuart Grehan

Tullamore G. C.

Duncan

20th

Round 3

Simon Byrne

Delgany G. C.

Gary O’Flaherty

Cork G. C.

Byrne

20th

Round 3

Andrew Hogan

Newlands G. C.

David Lally

Mullingar G. C.

Hogan

1-up

Round 3

Shane Hogan

Nenagh G. C.

Jon Foran

Thurles G. C.

Hogan

19th

Round 3

Roy Connolly

Rathsallagh G. C.

Harry Coyne

Carton House G. C.

Connolly

3 and 2

Round 3

Paul O’Kane

Moyola Park G. C.

Brendan Walton

The Island G. C.

O’Kane

3 and 1

Round 3

Pat Murray

Limerick G. C.

Peter Sheehan

Ballybunion G. C.

Murray

4 and 3

Round 3

John Hickey

Cork G. C.

Keith Shannon

Greenore G. C.

Hickey

1-up

Round 3

Shane  McGlynn

Carton House G. C.

Michael Horan

Birr G. C.

McGlynn

3 and 1

Round 3

Sean Ryan

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Richard Bridges

Stackstown G. C.

Ryan

3 and 2

Round 3

Conor O’Rourke

Naas G. C.

Gary McDermott

Co. Sligo G. C.

O’Rourke

3 and 1

Round 3

Geoff Lenehan

The Royal Dublin G. C.

Ross Kenny

Naas G. C.

Lenehan

2 and 1

Round 3

Colin Fairweather

Knock G. C.

Ed Stack

Ballybunion G. C.

Fairweather

2-up

Latest Golf Deals